Cape Breton West Islanders U18
 NSMAAA - NS U18 Major Hockey League

 W 7 | L 12 | T 0
Transactions / Suspensions
Player: Calvin Denny
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-02-01
Date Served: 2020-02-02
Rule: 6.5b
Reason: Head Contact - Major
Player: Dave Matthews
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-01-25
Date Served: 2020-01-31
Rule: 6.2a
Reason: Boarding - Major
Player: Blake Hadley
# Games: 3
Date Suspended: 2019-10-05
Date Served: 2019-10-13
Rule: 6.1a
Reason: Deliberate attempt to injure
Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Macs U1817143028
Steele U1819135127
Wildcats U1819117123
Weeks U181999119
Wolfpack U181697018
Islanders U181979317
Rush U1818711014
Mustangs U181721326
Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Jacob Newcombe17181331
Jake Todd16121628
Kian Bell1718927
Tj Norris1762127
Nick Mahar18161026
Cael MacDonald1791625
Alex Carr1651924
Ethan Wheeler1961622
Bryson Currie19101020
Brody Fraser1612719