Cape Breton West Islanders U18
 NSMAAA - NS U18 Major Hockey League

 W 15 | L 18 | T 0
Transactions / Suspensions
Player: Calvin Denny
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-02-01
Date Served: 2020-02-02
Rule: 6.5b
Reason: Head Contact - Major
Player: Dave Matthews
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-01-25
Date Served: 2020-01-31
Rule: 6.2a
Reason: Boarding - Major
Player: Blake Hadley
# Games: 3
Date Suspended: 2019-10-05
Date Served: 2019-10-13
Rule: 6.1a
Reason: Deliberate attempt to injure
Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Macs U1829254050
Steele U1829208141
Wildcats U18291711135
Weeks U18291513131
Wolfpack U18291314228
Islanders U18291213428
Rush U18291216125
Mustangs U182922437
Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Jacob Newcombe29272047
Kian Bell27291645
Jake Todd29162945
Nick Mahar29231841
Tj Norris2983038
Cael MacDonald29152136
Daniel Kline29171835
Kiefer Avery29141832
Bryson Currie28122032
Alex Carr2782432