Cape Breton West Islanders U18
 NSMAAA - NS U18 Major Hockey League

 W 6 | L 5 | T 0
Transactions / Suspensions
Player: Calvin Denny
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-02-01
Date Served: 2020-02-02
Rule: 6.5b
Reason: Head Contact - Major
Player: Dave Matthews
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-01-25
Date Served: 2020-01-31
Rule: 6.2a
Reason: Boarding - Major
Player: Blake Hadley
# Games: 3
Date Suspended: 2019-10-05
Date Served: 2019-10-13
Rule: 6.1a
Reason: Deliberate attempt to injure
Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Steele U181182117
Macs U18972014
Weeks U181174014
Islanders U181164113
Wildcats U18114619
Rush U18104608
Wolfpack U1882604
Mustangs U1892704
Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Kian Bell1111617
James Beaton118917
Nick Mahar1011516
Jacob Newcombe99615
Bryson Currie117815
Ethan Wheeler1141115
Sam Beaton114913
Riley Seymour106612
Alex Carr83912
Tj Norris921012