Lane Lochead  |  #27


For  |  184 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 2005  |   Weeks Majors U18Weeks


Follow

Lane Lochead

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Alma
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 6'0
Weight: 184 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 5th11:15am
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA331410000
NS U18 Major Hockey League6581310002
TOTALS9891720002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ WolvesW (3-2)01100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ HighlandersW (5-4)30310000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ Saint JohnL (8-5)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-1)31400000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (9-1)01100000
Thursday, November 11th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (6-2)02200000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (9-1)02200002
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (6-4)11200000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (11-4)11210000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away6551020000
Home334700002
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18131400000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18213400002
vs Steele Subaru U18101100000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18111210000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18102200000
vs Waterloo Wolves101100000
vs King`s Edgehill Highlanders130310000
In Losses525710000
In Wins4641010002
November6651110000
October324610002
Friday130310000
Saturday424610000
Sunday233600002
Thursday202200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020294182210004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]