Rory Wood  |  #39


For  |  135 lbs  |  5'7  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Rory Wood

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Harve Boucher
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'7
Weight: 135 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18
[To Be Rescheduled]
Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, December 5th07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18
[To Be Rescheduled]
Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 6th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, December 12th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 13th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 19th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 20th01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 2nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 3rd4:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 9th6:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 10th12:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 30th6:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 31st12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 6th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 7th11:15am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 20th7:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 21st1:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1122400004
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)511200004
TOTALS1122400004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)11200000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)01100002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)00000002
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)00000000
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)10100000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Rush U18W (4-2)01100004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away912300006
Home721300002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs Weeks Majors U18622400002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18210100000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18401100006
In Losses601100002
In Wins1032500006
November822400002
October811200006
Friday100000000
Monday110100000
Saturday722400004
Sunday601100002
Thursday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019311200002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201925101525000018
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019311200002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183361117000022
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018313400002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]