Jake Beardsmore  |  #25


185 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2004  |   Steele Subaru U18Steele


Follow

Jake Beardsmore

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Cole Harbour,NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'2
Weight: 185 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 27th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 4th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterWednesday, December 29th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 13th2:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA311200002
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)100000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League233811300014
TOTALS274913300016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, November 24th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs KensingtonW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (1-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ Kings W (9-1)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ GraalW (5-1)11200002
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-1)10110000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (9-1)12310000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (6-2)00000000
Wednesday, November 3rd, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (6-2)00000002
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (3-0)00000006
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (4-1)00000000
Wednesday, October 27th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ Rush U18W (4-2)00000002
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ Rush U18L (6-3)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (6-3)01100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (7-1)00000002
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (6-3)01100000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (6-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Macs U18L (6-2)00000002
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18L (5-4)02200000
Saturday, September 18th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (6-3)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (6-0)10110000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (4-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (4-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14371020008
Home1312310008
vs Western Kings 100000000
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild100000000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18510110002
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18300000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18301100006
vs Weeks Majors U18213410000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18312310002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18300000002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18502200002
vs College Claretain Graal111200002
In Losses813410002
In Wins19369200014
November1033620004
October11033000012
September613410000
Friday100000000
Saturday1215610002
Sunday10235200010
Thursday111200002
Wednesday300000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Steele Subaru U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020300000004
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
2020213912100014
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
201923369200010
U16 Voyageurs HC
Membertou Tournament
2019320210000
 

PHOTOS



[20201102]