Lowell MacDonald  |  #7


For  |  174 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2003  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Lowell MacDonald

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Guysborough
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'1
Weight: 174 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18
[To Be Rescheduled]
Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, December 5th07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18
[To Be Rescheduled]
Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 6th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, December 12th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 13th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 19th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 20th01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 2nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 3rd4:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 9th6:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 10th12:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 30th6:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 31st12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 6th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 7th11:15am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 20th7:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 21st1:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League11358200014
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)413400004
TOTALS11358200014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)10110000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)10110002
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)01100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)12300000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)000000010
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)01100002
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)11200000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)01100002
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away8033000016
Home745920002
vs Halifax McDonalds U182000000012
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18110110002
vs Weeks Majors U18615600004
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18201100000
vs Steele Subaru U18110110000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18312300000
In Losses6202200012
In Wins9281000006
November823520002
October7257000016
Friday110110002
Monday111200000
Saturday6134100012
Sunday602200004
Thursday112300000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019200000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201929167000018
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20183645910008
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20173371623000010
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017325701002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]