Lowell MacDonald  |  #7


For  |  174 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2003  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Lowell MacDonald

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Guysborough
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'1
Weight: 174 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, March 6th12:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 7th03:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 20th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 21st01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 28th03:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, April 3rd06:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, April 4th12:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League195510200016
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)413400004
TOTALS195510200016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)10100000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-4)10100000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)10110000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)10110002
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)01100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)12300000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)000000010
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)01100002
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)11200000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)01100002
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away12033000018
Home11651120002
vs Halifax McDonalds U182000000012
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18520210002
vs Weeks Majors U18615600004
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18201100000
vs Steele Subaru U18320210000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18200000002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18312300000
In Losses13303200014
In Wins10381100006
February610100002
January210100000
November823520002
October7257000016
Friday110110002
Monday111200000
Saturday10134100014
Sunday1022400004
Thursday112300000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019200000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201929167000018
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20183645910008
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20173371623000010
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017325701002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]