Jacob Cook  |  #11


LW  |  145 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2004  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Jacob Cook

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Boylston
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 5'9
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 30th6:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 31st12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, February 6th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, February 7th11:15am
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, February 13th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 20th7:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 21st1:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League11471140004
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)412300000
TOTALS11471140004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000002
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)03300000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)10110000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)11210000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)11210000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)12310000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)10100000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)01100000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Rush U18W (4-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away9481230002
Home611210002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18212310002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000002
vs Weeks Majors U18521310000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18203300000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18423520000
In Losses621320004
In Wins9381120000
November824620002
October735820002
Friday100000002
Saturday705500002
Sunday643730000
Thursday111210000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019200000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20192624620000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201830101020000010
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20172934700006
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017301100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]