Cameron Emanuel  |  #27


For  |  150 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   Steele Subaru U18Steele


Follow

Cameron Emanuel

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Hammonds Plains, NS
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, November 27th3:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 27th6:00pm
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 28th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 30th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 2nd08:45pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad C)Saturday, December 4th06:45pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 4th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 9th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, December 11th6:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, December 12th10:45am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 14th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 16th08:45pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 18th5:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 23rd08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 28th08:00pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterWednesday, December 29th7:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 30th08:45pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 2nd12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 4th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 6th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th5:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 11th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 13th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 18th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 20th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 22nd07:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSunday, January 23rd01:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 25th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 27th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th3:00pm
Rush U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, January 29th7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 1st08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 3rd08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 5th05:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 6th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 10th08:45pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 12th5:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 12th7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 13th2:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 15th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 17th08:45pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 24th08:45pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 26th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 1st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 3rd08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 10th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 15th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 17th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 24th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 29th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League100000000
TOTALS100000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, November 24th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (3-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1151610006
Home1013410002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders210100002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats200000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club402200000
vs U16 Admirals521300000
vs U16 FundyThunder421310004
vs U16 Voyageurs HC100000000
vs U16 Saint John Knights210110002
In Losses740420006
In Ties100000000
In Wins1324600002
November811210004
October823500002
September530310002
Friday420210002
Saturday832500000
Sunday702200006
Thursday110110000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Basin Armada
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2021310110000
U16 Basin Armada
N S U16
20211554910006
Nova Scotia - Bedford Blues
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2018512300004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]