Sammy Cochrane


For  |  120 lbs  |  5'7  |  YOB: 2006  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs


Follow

Sammy Cochrane

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Liverpool
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'7
Weight: 120 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Knights vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, November 27th06:45pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 1st7:15pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Admirals BMO Centre (Pad C)Saturday, December 4th06:45pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, December 5th12:15pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunderbirds J.K. Irving ArenaSaturday, December 11th5:45pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunderbirds J.K. Irving ArenaSunday, December 12th12:15pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, December 18th06:45pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, December 19th12:15pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, January 8th06:45pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, January 22nd06:45pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, January 23rd12:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, January 26th7:15pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, January 29th07:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 30th04:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 4th07:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th3:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 6th2:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 12th07:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 13th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 16th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 19th06:45pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 26th02:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League100000000
TOTALS100000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, October 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1122400000
Home901100000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders200000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets310100000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats201100000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club101100000
vs U16 Basin Armada411200000
vs U16 FundyThunder300000000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds100000000
In Losses1021300000
In Ties100000000
In Wins902200000
November601100000
October1112300000
September310100000
Friday200000000
Saturday711200000
Sunday812300000
Thursday300000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Admirals
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2021300000000
U16 Admirals
N S U16
20211523500000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]