Justin Banks  |  #20


For  |  175 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18Wildcats U18


Follow

Justin Banks

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Middleton, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Rush U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 6th07:30pm
Rush U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, March 7th10:40am
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreFriday, March 12th07:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, March 13th07:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, March 14th02:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 20th03:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, March 26th07:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 27th03:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, April 3rd07:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, April 4th02:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League19561110008
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)201100004
TOTALS19561110008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (3-1)11200002
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (4-3)10100000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)10110000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (5-1)10100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (5-4)01100000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Steele U18L (8-6)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Wolfpack U18W (7-5)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Wolfpack U18W (4-3)10100002
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Steele U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Macs U18L (9-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-2)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (7-6)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs Mustangs U18W (7-6)01100002
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18L (8-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1214500004
Home943710008
vs Halifax McDonalds U18201100000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18522400002
vs Weeks Majors U18310110000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18412300004
vs Steele Subaru U18301100002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18211200002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18200000002
In Losses903300004
In Wins1254910008
February642610002
January201100000
November812300004
October502200006
Friday100000000
Saturday1224600006
Sunday833610006
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019310100002
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019302200000
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2019345611100022
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20183603300002
Kings Mutual
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201733729000014
Kings Mutual
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]