Justin Banks  |  #20


For  |  175 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18Wildcats U18


Follow

Justin Banks

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Middleton, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League296713100036
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)420200006
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)201100004
TOTALS338715100042
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (3-2)10100000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (2-1)10100002
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (5-3)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (6-0)00000002
Monday, April 5th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (7-1)00000000
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 @ Steele U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (9-1)00000000
Friday, March 26th, 2021 @ Macs U18W (6-3)000000010
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs Weeks U18L (5-2)00000000
Monday, March 15th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (3-1)10100000
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (1-0)00000000
Friday, March 12th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000002
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (3-2)000000016
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (6-5)01100000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (3-1)11200002
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (4-3)10100000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)10110000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (5-1)10100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (5-4)01100000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Steele U18L (8-6)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 @ Islanders U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Wolfpack U18W (7-5)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Wolfpack U18W (4-3)10100002
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Steele U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Macs U18L (9-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-2)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (7-6)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs Mustangs U18W (7-6)01100002
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18L (8-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away18347000018
Home17549100028
vs Halifax McDonalds U184011000010
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18942600008
vs Weeks Majors U18510110002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18412300004
vs Steele Subaru U18501100002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18421300002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U184011000018
In Losses1613400008
In Wins197512100038
April620200006
February642610002
January201100000
March8112000028
November812300004
October502200006
Friday3000000012
Monday210100000
Saturday19358000010
Sunday11437100024
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019310100002
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019302200000
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2019345611100022
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20183603300002
Kings Mutual
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201733729000014
Kings Mutual
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]