Elijah Leinwand  |  #19


For  |  175 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2005  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs U18


Follow

Elijah Leinwand

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Halifax, NS
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'2
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Wildcats U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 27th02:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 28th02:15pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreThursday, March 4th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, March 6th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, March 7th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreThursday, March 18th07:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, March 20th07:30pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, March 21st04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSunday, March 28th01:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, April 3rd07:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, April 4th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1704400008
TOTALS1704400008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (7-3)01100004
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (6-1)00000000
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-0)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-2)00000002
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (6-4)02200000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-5)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (6-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (6-4)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Steele U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs Steele U18L (7-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away903300002
Home801100006
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18200000002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18201100000
vs Weeks Majors U18200000000
vs Steele Subaru U18200000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18401100004
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18302200002
In Losses1502200008
In Wins202200000
February602200004
January200000000
November602200004
October300000000
Saturday901100002
Sunday703300006
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ACCEL Physio
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019300000002
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192761016000010
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]