Elijah Leinwand  |  #19


For  |  184 lbs  |  6'3  |  YOB: 2005  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs


Follow

Elijah Leinwand

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Halifax, NS
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'3
Weight: 184 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 31st01:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, November 3rd7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, November 6th6:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 7th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, November 13th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, November 14th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 1st7:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 5th04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, January 26th7:15pm
Wildcats U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 30th04:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, February 5th7:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 6th2:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1626810004
TOTALS1626810004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 vs Islanders U18L (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs Islanders U18W (3-2)00000000
Thursday, October 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-4)10110000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (7-1)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Macs U18L (3-0)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (3-1)01100000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (6-4)12300000
Sunday, September 19th, 2021 vs Steele U18W (5-4)01100002
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (6-0)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-3)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away614500000
Home1012310004
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18200000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18413400000
vs Weeks Majors U18101100000
vs Steele Subaru U18301100002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18411210002
In Losses1425710002
In Wins201100002
October810110002
September816700002
Friday112300000
Saturday601100002
Sunday813410002
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202029268000014
ACCEL Physio
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000002
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192761016000010
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]