Jack Taylor  |  #26


150 lbs  |  5'6  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Jack Taylor

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Havre Boucher
Shoots: Right
Height: 5'6
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSaturday, March 6th06:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, March 6th12:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, March 7th01:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 7th03:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 13th03:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 14th11:45am
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 20th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 21st01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 28th03:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, April 3rd06:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, April 4th12:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League100000000
TOTALS100000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1102200000
Home9123000016
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets400000006
vs U16 Valley Wildcats201100004
vs U16 Admirals200000000
vs U16 Basin Armada302200004
vs U16 FundyThunder311200002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds200000000
In Losses501100004
In Wins15134000012
February811200004
January201100004
November400000004
October602200004
Friday211200002
Saturday802200006
Sunday901100008
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
202014134000012
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]