JAKE BEARDSMORE  |  #25


175 lbs  |  6'  |  YOB: 2004  |   Steele Subaru U18Steele U18


Follow

JAKE BEARDSMORE

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Cole Harbour,NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Voyageurs Practice East Coast Varsity DomeWednesday, February 24th04:30pm
U16 Voyageurs Practice East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaThursday, February 25th04:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 26th08:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, February 27th07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, February 28th01:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs RBC Centre - Rink CSunday, February 28th08:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, March 6th04:30pm
Steele U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 6th07:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 7th01:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - BMO ArenaSunday, March 7th01:30pm
U16 Voyageurs Practice Seamus David`sSunday, March 7th07:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 13th07:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, March 14th11:00am
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 20th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 21st01:15pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, March 21st11:45am
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax Civic CentreTuesday, March 23rd06:30pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 27th07:15pm
Steele U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, March 28th11:15am
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, April 3rd07:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, April 4th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League200000004
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)100000002
TOTALS200000004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Macs U18W (5-2)00000004
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Wildcats U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-4)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away900000008
Home11156100010
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000006
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders311210002
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets203300000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats100000000
vs U16 ChiroCare Kings300000004
vs U16 Admirals100000002
vs U16 Basin Armada301100002
vs U16 FundyThunder200000002
vs U16 Thunderbirds200000000
In Losses8022000010
In Wins1213410008
February502200002
January200000002
November702200006
October611210008
Friday100000002
Saturday904400006
Sunday811210006
Thursday200000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
20201315610008
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
201923369200010
U16 Voyageurs HC
Membertou Tournament
2019320210000
 

PHOTOS



[20201102]