Mackenzie Connors  |  #3


180 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 2004  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs U18


Follow

Mackenzie Connors

YOB: 2004
Hometown: New Ross, NS
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'0
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League28123010020
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)301100002
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)4000000014
TOTALS31134010022
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 15th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (8-2)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (8-0)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (11-1)01100000
Sunday, April 4th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-0)00000000
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-4)01100000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs Weeks U18L (5-0)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 vs Macs U18L (8-2)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-3)00000002
Thursday, March 18th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-0)00000004
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (2-1)00000002
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (10-3)00000000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (7-0)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (5-3)00000002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (7-3)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (6-1)00000002
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-0)00000002
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (7-2)00000002
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-5)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (6-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (6-4)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Steele U18W (3-2)10101002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs Steele U18L (7-0)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 @ Wildcats U18L (7-6)00000000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18W (8-2)000000012
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Macs U18L (8-4)00000000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away17123010014
Home18011000022
vs Halifax McDonalds U1810011000014
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18400000004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U184000000012
vs Weeks Majors U18301100000
vs Steele Subaru U18410101004
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18501100002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18500000000
In Losses32033000022
In Wins3101010014
April602200002
February600000006
January200000000
March8000000010
November600000002
October7112010016
Saturday18022000022
Sunday1310101008
Thursday401100006
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Admirals
(MONCT) Minor Midget AAA
2019300000000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100004
U16 Admirals
N S U16
2019921310104
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019310100002
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201925000000010
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20183216700006
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018601100000
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018310100002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]