Kyle Hopkins  |  #5


175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs U18


Follow

Kyle Hopkins

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Conquerall Bank, NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League2851116200038
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)3000000010
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)4112000010
TOTALS3151116200048
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 15th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (8-2)00000006
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (8-0)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (11-1)00000002
Sunday, April 4th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-0)00000004
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000002
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (5-4)01100002
Sunday, March 28th, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (8-0)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs Weeks U18L (5-0)00000002
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 vs Macs U18L (8-2)02200000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-3)00000000
Thursday, March 18th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (6-0)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ Islanders U18L (10-3)011000012
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ Steele U18L (7-0)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (5-3)02200002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (7-3)21310000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (6-1)00000000
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-0)00000004
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-4)01100002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)02200002
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)10100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (6-4)20210004
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-5)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (6-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (6-4)00000002
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Steele U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 @ Wildcats U18L (7-6)00000002
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18W (8-2)11200002
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Macs U18L (8-4)00000002
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-2)00000004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away18235100034
Home174913100024
vs Halifax McDonalds U1810022000020
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U184112000012
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18412300004
vs Weeks Majors U18400000004
vs Steele Subaru U18302200002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18525710006
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U185202100010
In Losses3231114100052
In Wins331410006
April6011000018
February622410004
January203300004
March9055000016
November630310004
October6112000012
Saturday17178000032
Sunday14549200014
Thursday4011000012
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019301100002
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201935257000028
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201833325000042
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
20186022000010
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002
Western Hurricanes
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201724123000018
Western Hurricanes
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2017401100000
Western Hurricanes
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017200000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]