Kyle Hopkins  |  #5


175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18Mustangs U18


Follow

Kyle Hopkins

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Conquerall Bank, NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Wildcats U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 27th02:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSunday, February 28th02:15pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreThursday, March 4th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, March 6th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, March 7th12:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreThursday, March 18th07:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, March 20th07:30pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, March 21st04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSunday, March 28th01:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, April 3rd07:15pm
Steele U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, April 4th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League165510200014
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)4112000010
TOTALS165510200014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (7-3)21310000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (6-1)00000000
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (5-0)00000004
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-4)01100002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18L (6-3)02200002
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)10100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Rush U18W (6-4)20210004
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (6-5)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs Weeks U18L (6-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (6-4)00000002
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Steele U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 @ Wildcats U18L (7-6)00000002
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18W (8-2)11200002
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Macs U18L (8-4)00000002
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-2)00000004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away11224100018
Home944810006
vs Halifax McDonalds U184000000010
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18210100000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18412300004
vs Weeks Majors U18200000002
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18424610004
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18320210004
In Losses17358100018
In Wins331410006
February622410004
January203300004
November630310004
October6112000012
Saturday11145000012
Sunday852720008
Thursday100000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019301100002
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
201935257000028
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201833325000042
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
20186022000010
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002
Western Hurricanes
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201724123000018
Western Hurricanes
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2017401100000
Western Hurricanes
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017200000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]