Ray MacKinnon  |  #9


165 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Ray MacKinnon

YOB: 2005
Hometown: North Grant
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness CentreSaturday, March 6th12:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 7th03:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 20th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 21st01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 28th03:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, April 3rd06:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, April 4th12:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League1923500000
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)400000002
TOTALS1923500000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)11200000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)10100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)00000002
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)00000000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1202200002
Home1121300000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18510100000
vs Weeks Majors U18600000002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18202200000
vs Steele Subaru U18311200000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18200000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18300000000
In Losses1321300000
In Wins1002200002
February611200000
January200000000
November812300000
October700000002
Friday110100000
Monday100000000
Saturday1001100000
Sunday1012300002
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019300000000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192161420000014
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019312300006
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20182022400002
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018302200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]