Ray MacKinnon  |  #9


165 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Ray MacKinnon

YOB: 2005
Hometown: North Grant
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League2924600002
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)401100002
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)400000002
TOTALS3325700004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-3)01100000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (6-0)00000002
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-0)00000000
Friday, April 2nd, 2021 vs Macs U18L (5-4)00000000
Sunday, March 28th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (3-1)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ Steele U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (2-1)00000002
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (10-3)00000000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (9-4)01100000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)11200000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)10100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)00000002
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)00000000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1803300004
Home1922400002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18400000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18911200002
vs Weeks Majors U18801100002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18402200002
vs Steele Subaru U18511200000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18200000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18500000000
In Losses1921300000
In Wins1804400006
April601100002
February611200000
January200000000
March801100002
November812300000
October700000002
Friday210100000
Monday100000000
Saturday1701100002
Sunday1614500004
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192161420000014
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019312300006
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20182022400002
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018302200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]