Ryan Hayes  |  #22


157 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Ryan Hayes

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Port Hawkesbury
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 157 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League29336000034
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)400000008
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)501100000
TOTALS33336000042
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (3-2)00000002
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)00000002
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (5-3)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (6-0)00000002
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 vs Macs U18L (4-0)00000000
Friday, April 2nd, 2021 vs Macs U18L (5-4)00000002
Sunday, March 28th, 2021 vs Rush U18L (4-3)00000004
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ Rush U18L (3-1)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ Steele U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (2-1)00000004
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (10-3)01100002
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (9-4)10100000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (4-3)10100002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (3-1)00000002
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000002
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-1)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)10100002
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000004
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)00000004
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)01100000
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)00000000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Rush U18W (4-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away19123000016
Home19224000026
vs Halifax McDonalds U18400000004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U189101000010
vs Weeks Majors U18822400006
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U184011000010
vs Steele Subaru U18500000002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18201100002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18600000008
In Losses19112000018
In Wins19235000024
April6000000010
February601100004
January210100002
March8213000012
November801100008
October801100006
Friday200000002
Monday100000000
Saturday18235000020
Sunday16112000016
Thursday100000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201925268000026
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
2019100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
Membertou Tournament
2019100000000
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019300000002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018800000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]