Ryan Hayes  |  #22


157 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders U18


Follow

Ryan Hayes

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Port Hawkesbury
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 157 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 7th03:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, March 13th06:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 14th12:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 20th07:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, March 21st01:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, March 27th07:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, March 28th03:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, April 3rd06:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, April 4th12:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League21325000022
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)501100000
TOTALS21325000022
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (9-4)10100000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (4-3)10100002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (4-3)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (3-1)00000002
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (4-1)00000002
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-1)01100000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (2-1)10100002
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Steele U18L (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs Wildcats U18L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ Mustangs U18W (5-2)00000004
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (3-0)00000002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Rush U18L (4-2)00000000
Thursday, October 29th, 2020 vs Rush U18W (5-2)00000004
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Macs U18W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Macs U18L (5-1)00000002
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (5-2)01100000
Monday, October 12th, 2020 vs Weeks U18W (5-1)00000000
Saturday, October 10th, 2020 @ Weeks U18W (3-0)00000000
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs Rush U18L (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 @ Rush U18W (4-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14123000012
Home12213000010
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000002
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18510100002
vs Weeks Majors U18822400006
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18200000004
vs Steele Subaru U18300000002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18201100002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18400000004
In Losses13112000010
In Wins13224000012
February601100004
January210100002
March220200002
November801100008
October801100006
Friday100000000
Monday100000000
Saturday12224000014
Sunday1111200004
Thursday100000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Novas
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019300000000
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201925268000026
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
2019100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
Membertou Tournament
2019100000000
The Novas
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019300000002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018800000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]