AJ Metlej  |  #2


150 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2005  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs U18


Follow

AJ Metlej

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Halifax, NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League400000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)300000000
TOTALS700000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 15th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (8-2)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (8-0)00000000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (11-1)00000000
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 @ Islanders U18W (4-0)00000000
Tuesday, March 23rd, 2021 vs Steele U18W (4-3)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (5-3)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1436910006
Home1606600004
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18100000000
vs Weeks Majors U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18400000000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders302200002
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets201100002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats302200000
vs U16 ChiroCare Kings203300000
vs U16 Basin Armada310110002
vs U16 FundyThunder301100000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC723500004
In Losses1016710006
In Wins2026800004
April501100000
February401100004
January301100000
March1235810006
November503300000
October101100000
Friday504400002
Saturday1112310002
Sunday925700002
Thursday100000000
Tuesday200000002
Wednesday201100002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Admirals
N S U16
2020193101310006
The Gulls
(MONCT) Major Bantam AAA
2019313400000
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2019243811000010
The Gulls
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019311200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]