Alex Ross  |  #12


For  |  165 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs U18


Follow

Alex Ross

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Halifax
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, March 10th07:15pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, March 13th07:15pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreThursday, March 18th07:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, March 20th07:30pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, March 21st04:00pm
Steele U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax Civic CentreTuesday, March 23rd06:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, March 26th07:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, March 27th03:30pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, April 3rd06:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, April 4th12:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League19257100016
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)422410004
TOTALS19257100016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (6-3)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-1)00000000
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (5-0)000000010
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-1)01100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (5-4)10110000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (11-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Rush U18W (4-3)01100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Steele U18L (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Steele U18W (6-3)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Wolfpack U18W (7-5)00000000
Wednesday, November 4th, 2020 @ Wolfpack U18W (2-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Wildcats U18W (9-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs Wildcats U18W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs Islanders U18W (5-1)01100002
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Steele U18T (3-3)00000002
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs Steele U18W (5-4)10110002
Sunday, October 11th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (4-3)01100000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 vs Mustangs U18W (5-2)11200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away902200002
Home14459200018
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18201100004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18201100000
vs Weeks Majors U18501100002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U183112000010
vs Steele Subaru U18421310004
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18400000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18312310000
In Losses402200002
In Ties100000002
In Wins18459200016
February6112100010
January200000002
March200000000
November612300000
October724610008
Saturday1144820004
Sunday1003300006
Thursday1000000010
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Halifax McDonalds U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019303300002
Halifax McDonalds U18
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000002
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20192771926200012
Halifax McDonalds U18
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2018401100002
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2018232101200008
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20173391322000012
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2017627900002
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017331400002
ACCEL Hawks
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20163361218000020
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]