Alex Ross  |  #12


For  |  165 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs U18


Follow

Alex Ross

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Halifax
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League272911100020
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Playoffs)321300000
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)422410004
TOTALS3041014100020
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 15th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (8-2)10100000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (8-0)00000000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (11-1)11200000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ Wildcats U18W (9-1)01100000
Friday, March 26th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18L (6-3)01100000
Tuesday, March 23rd, 2021 vs Steele U18W (4-3)00000002
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (8-2)01100000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (5-3)00000000
Thursday, March 18th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (6-0)01100002
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ Steele U18W (5-2)00000000
Wednesday, March 10th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (6-2)00000000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs Wolfpack U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ Weeks U18L (6-3)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-1)00000000
Thursday, February 18th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18W (5-0)000000010
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ Mustangs U18W (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (4-1)01100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (5-4)10110000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs Weeks U18W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ Weeks U18W (11-3)00000000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs Rush U18W (4-3)01100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ Steele U18L (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs Steele U18W (6-3)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Wolfpack U18W (7-5)00000000
Wednesday, November 4th, 2020 @ Wolfpack U18W (2-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Wildcats U18W (9-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs Wildcats U18W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs Islanders U18W (5-1)01100002
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ Steele U18T (3-3)00000002
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs Steele U18W (5-4)10110002
Sunday, October 11th, 2020 @ Weeks U18L (4-3)01100000
Saturday, October 3rd, 2020 vs Mustangs U18W (5-2)11200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1515600004
Home195712200020
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18201100004
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18403300000
vs Weeks Majors U18501100002
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U189347000012
vs Steele Subaru U18621310006
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18500000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18312310000
In Losses503300002
In Ties100000002
In Wins286915200020
April321300000
February6112100010
January200000002
March1004400004
November612300000
October724610008
Friday101100000
Saturday15561120004
Sunday1204400006
Thursday3112000012
Tuesday100000002
Wednesday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Halifax McDonalds U18
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019303300002
Halifax McDonalds U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000002
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20192771926200012
Halifax McDonalds U18
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2018401100002
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2018232101200008
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20173391322000012
ACCEL Physio
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2017627900002
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017331400002
ACCEL Hawks
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20163361218000020
ACCEL Hawks
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]