Caden Campbell


160 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2006  |   Weeks Majors U18Weeks


Follow

Caden Campbell

YOB: 2006
Hometown: New Glasgow
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th04:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th10:30am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 30th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 2nd08:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 5th11:15am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 9th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 11th3:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 14th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 16th08:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, December 18th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, December 19th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 23rd08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 28th08:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, January 8th6:45pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, January 9th10:45am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 22nd07:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 4th07:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 12th06:30pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSunday, February 13th11:00am
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 18th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 19th7:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 26th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 27th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA100000000
NS U18 Major Hockey League200000002
TOTALS300000002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ WolvesW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Macs U18L (3-1)00000002
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (7-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away500000000
Home7000000023
vs Halifax McDonalds U18100000002
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs Waterloo Wolves100000000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats1000000017
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club200000000
vs U16 Admirals200000002
vs U16 Basin Armada200000002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC200000000
In Losses200000002
In Wins10000000021
November200000002
October5000000019
September500000002
Friday5000000021
Saturday400000000
Sunday300000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 FundyThunder
N S U16
20219000000021
Wear Well Bombers
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000002
Wear Well Bombers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192702200002
Wear Well Bombers
AAA Major U15
2019300000000
Host - Pictou County Crushers
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2018500000004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]